Page 1 of 1

Debug code help please :) [solved]

Posted: Sat Dec 31, 2011 7:23 am
by LainBE
I just recently purchased this game and i'm now stuck on a puzzle and would like to skip it and I know you're supposed to push f10 to skip it but whenever I do nothing happens. ( Aside from my volume rising LOL) Is this only for certain types of computers or am I doing something wrong?

Thanks :)

Posted: Sat Dec 31, 2011 8:23 am
by LainBE
Sorry for double posting but I figured out the problem. Anyone who has a laptop you must press the Fn key then press F10 then the screen will pop up.

Hope it helps!

Posted: Sat Dec 31, 2011 9:04 am
by Spiky Caterpillar
No need to apologize for double-posting - it's always good to have the answer with the question.